St. Pete Beach - St. Pete Beach, Florida
St. Pete Beach is four miles of beautiful white sandy beaches on the Gulf of Mexico.

Information taken from (visit link)
Four miles of beautiful white sandy beaches on the glorious Gulf of Mexico is a must see for visitors of all ages.

St. Pete Beach is home of the famous Don Cesar, this glittering pink palace of Florida's Beach; and St. Pete Beach is also home to many quite a few "Old Florida" motels and inns that new and returning visitors yearn for. From the shops and restaurants along St. Pete Beach, to the longest undeveloped stretch of public beach Pinellas County at Pass-a-Grille, there is something for every visitor to St. Pete Beach.

Visit the Gulf Beaches Historical Museum, site of the first church built on Pinellas County's barrier islands. Historic Corey Avenue features a variety of unique shops, galleries, restaurants and the historic Beach Theater. Want to know where everything is - hop on the Suncoast Beach Trolley.

From St. Pete Beach to every beach, ride instead of drive through the beach communities. And, of course, enjoy the best reason for your visit - your days at the beach – and don't forget the sunsets!
_______________________________________________________________________
The coordinates are at the North end of this beach. It's a good place to start but you don't necessarily need to park here. There are plenty of places to park going South from here and it's all considered St. Pete Beach.
Type of beach: Natural

Location of beach: Seashore