Copley Depot Caboose, Copley, OH, USA
17T E 445132 N 4549959
Located at the Copley Depot is AC&Y (Akron, Canton & Youngstown Railroad) caboose 63. Built by the International Car Company of Kenton, Ohio in 1947, it is believed to be the only one of the six member class remaining.
Location: Ohio, United States

Further information about caboose 63 can be found at the Akron, Canton and Youngstown Railroad Historical Society, organized in 1992. The Historical Society interests and goals are to document, preserve and share the AC&Y's history including predecessor and affiliated lines in Northern Ohio. There is no access to the inside of the caboose since it is kept locked but one can climb on it and peek inside. Stroll around the grounds and peek inside the depot while you're there.
Current Use:
Park Display