BSA Baltimore Area Council - Baltimore, MD
Serving Baltimore City and the surrounding counties.
Location: Maryland, United States

Baltimore Area Council includes 10 districts throughout Baltimore City, as well as, Baltimore, Carroll, Hartford, Howard, and Anne Arundel Counties.

The Baltimore Scout Shop and Help Desk is actually located across the street in the Steiff Silver Building.

Broad Creek Memorial Scout Reservation or the BCMSR is the official camp of the Baltimore Area Council. The BCMSR is located in Harford County about 5 minutes from the Pennsylvania border. The camp is about 2100 acres large and full of camping and program opportunities for a Scout of any age.

Has a Scout Shop or Store: Yes

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: No

Scouting Organization: Boy Scouts of America

Name of Scouting Organization if not listed above.: Baltimore Area Council

Address of the location:
701 Wyman Park Drive Baltimore, MD 21211 Hours: Mon–Fri 8:30AM - 4:30PM Baltimore Scout Shop & Help Desk Steiff Silver Building 800 Wyman Park Drive Baltimore, MD 21211 Shop Shop: 410-338-0144 Help Desk: 443-573-2525 Hours of operation: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri: 9:00AM - 5:00PM Thu: 9:00AM - 7:00PM Sat: 10:00AM - 3:00PM Sun: Closed

Type of HQ: Council HQ

Nearest Scouting Headquarters