Polk Station Rail Model Train Club - Rickreall, Oregon
Impressive work in progress upstairs at the local grange hall.
Location: Oregon, United States

I just stumbled across this layout upstairs at the local grange hall. An older layout recently moved to this location and is the process of expansion and upgrading. Part of the deal is the club members are helping to refurbish the grange hall. The 'handicapped accessible' answer is actually a sort of, with access to the top floor provided by a mechanical chair that moves along the stairs.
Scale: HO scale-1:87

What is the herald of the layout? (Is there a featured railroad line(s) for the layout):
It is called the Polk station Rail, which was inspired by the Oregonian spur line, which ran from Rickreall to Dallas. But a great deal of artistic license is used here.

What is the theme of the layout?:
Somewhat imaginary, with many facets to historical Oregon operations, including mining, logging, small town networking, and a planned port facility.

What is the era of the layout? (What time period does the layout depict?):
Non-era specific.

Is there an admission fee? If so how much..:
An admission to an open house is $3.00, Otherwise visitors at the weekly meetings are free, but they prefer that you join the club if you visit the meetings regularly.

Is this location handicap accessible?: Yes

Grange Hall.