Boys of St. Peters Parish WWI Monument - Mt Clemens, MI
17T E 345883 N 4718107
This monument was erected to perpetuate the memory of the boys of St. Peters parish that served their country in WWI.
Location: Michigan, United States

This monument lists the names of the boys of St. Peters parish in Mt. Clemens, MI. that served their country in The Great War from 1917-1918.

World War I was a global war which took place primarily in Europe from 1914 to 1918. Over 40 million casualties resulted, including approximately 20 million military and civilian deaths. Over 60 million European soldiers were mobilized from 1914 to 1918.
Private or Public Monument?: Private

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: St. Peters Parish