Wenatchee Seventh-day Adventist Church
The main church for Wenatchee, WA.
Location: Washington, United States

The Wenatchee Seventh-day Adventist Church is located prominently on the corner of Fifth and Western. The campus includes a Community Service Center, a K-12 grade School, and a Daycare.

Everyone is welcome to come and join us every Saturday for worship. Usually, the first Sabbath of every month there is a potluck after church, and visitors are welcome to share in our meal!

Our church has many ministries, and you can always call the church or check out the website to find out what it going on. The youth ministry has it's own website: crossw@lk

The church was originally located in Malaga, in 1907. The Wenatchee Seventh-day Adventist Church and the Berean Industrustial School were set on 50 acres of land. The school went through grade 10. There is a cache at that location: On the Street Where You Live

Later, the church was moved to Wenatchee. First, it was located on Lewis and Methow, then later it was located on Okanagan and Spokane. Finally, in 1963, the current church was built on Fifth and Western. At that time, the school was located in what is now the Community Service Center. Here is the website for the cache located here: Community A new school was built across the parking lot in 1969. It is now called Cascade Christian Academy (CCA) CCA's Website

EDIT, 2024: Noticed that the Coordinates were 'off-grid', and while it was quite a few years ago that I had tried to contact 'Ambrosia' I was not aware of the positional lapse of this waymark.
Newer coordinates, to also be subjected to other Reviewers in this category, had been found by fine tuning searching from Google.
Original coordinates were: N 47° 23.204 W 120° 21.092
Proposed coordinates of actual building: N47° 25.830 W120° 20.790