The Manor House Hotel - Studland, Isle of Purbeck, Dorset, UK
A magnificent looking hotel which lets your dog, or even horse, stay with you!
Location: Southern England, United Kingdom

The website describes the facilities:

'The Manor House Hotel, Studland, combines old-fashioned charm and service with modern comforts and facilities.

Staying here can seem like stepping back to another era: a time when life was quiet and civilised; when people stopped to talk; and when service was gracefully given.

The hotel is a beautiful 18th century building in a quiet part of Studland village. Privately run, this National Trust property lies within 20 acres of private grounds and offers the most wonderful sea views across the famous Studland Bay and towards Old Harry Rocks.

Pets : well-behaved dogs (and other pets) can be accommodated at our discretion. Please enquire when booking. Animals are only allowed in your own bedroom or in the gardens, not in public areas. Please bring your own bedding and food. A charge of £5 per night will be made per animal. Any extra cleaning or damage will be charged accordingly.'

Manor House Hotel Studland Bay Near Swanage Dorset BH19 3AU