Stow Community Garden - Stow, OH
17T E 464933 N 4560729
The Stow Community Gardens contain numerous spots where residents can plant a variety of vegetable plants and flowers.
Location: Ohio, United States

Founded in 1968, the Stow Community Garden Club has been serving the greater Stow community for over twenty years. The purpose of the organization is to promote horticulture, civic beautification and kindred subjects for all residents of the community.

The garden area is around 400'x280' and contains many smaller plots of land divided up for garden club members to plant what they want. The majority of the crops planted were vegetables, but some flowers were present as well.
Stow Rd
Stow, OH United States