315 B & C Chester Avenue - Moorestown Historic District - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 504822 N 4424295
Hidden in back of 315 Chester and guarded by tall trees are two structures which serves as homes and are part of the front apartment house. Comparatively speaking, they are very modern but still deemed historical.
Location: New Jersey, United States

These structures are 68 years old and are unlike their Chester Avenue counterparts. It is surprising they are deemed contributing structures.m One only needs to examine Main Street to see the dichotomy of homes which contribute to the historical value of this town. I don't know I would have found this place if not for the help of the local mail carrier.

Located at 315 B & C Chester Avenue (to the rear of 315 Chester Avenue) a few hundred feet or so from downtown Moorestown, this is one of 351 contributing buildings/structures to this historic district.

The Department of the Interior sent me the following narrative/information on this house:
"c.1940. Two, 2-story concrete houses, paired 2/1 double hung windows, attached garages. - Contributing.

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Moorestown Historic District

315 B & C Chester Avenue Moorestown, NJ 08057