Rev. William Ferry - Little Stone Church, Mackinac Island, MI - USA
16T E 684650 N 5079969
Located in the Little Stone Church on Mackinac Island, Michigan, it reads, "The Rev William M. Ferry in charge of the Indian Mission on this Island 1823-34".
Location: Michigan, United States

The Union Congregational Church, affectionately called Little Stone Church, was established in 1900 by eleven charter members. Local residents and summer visitors donated funds for its construction. The cornerstone was laid on August 2, 1904. This structure was built of Mackinac Island stones in an eclectic Gothic style. Its handsome stained glass windows, installed in 1914, tell the story of the Protestant movement on the Island. Open only during the summer, this church has been a landmark to visitors and a popular wedding site. (MI Historical Marker)
Type of building where window is located: Church

Cadott St.