People's Federal Savings and Loan Association - Sidney, Ohio
16T E 741744 N 4463187
The People's Federal and Loan Association building is located on Court St. in downtown Sidney, Ohio.
Location: Ohio, United States

This beautiful and eye-catching building is one of several historical buildings in downtown Sidney, Ohio.

This building was one of the last designed by Chicago architect Louis Sullivan. Construction was completed on May 31, 1918 and is considered by some to be Sullivan's greatest work. This is one of several small town bank buildings designed and built by Sullivan between 1909 and 1918. It is also the only unaltered Sullivan bank left in Ohio. It is still open and in use as a bank today.

Main Office Hours
Monday - Thursday 9:00am - 5:00pm