Cherry Hill Art Center @ Croft Farm - Cherry Hill, NJ
18S E 498468 N 4416639
Croft Farm is one of forty-nine outdoor facilities operated by our Parks & Recreation Department. Of all our forty-nine areas, only a handful, including this one, truly qualify as being a park and not just a playground.
Location: New Jersey, United States

I really love this park. I feel it is the nicest one out of all our parks. There is a wonderful pavilion, terrific restrooms, water fountains, trees galore, a playground, basketball court, soccer field, a running track and a fitness area. I often come here with my son, who also loves this place.

The par is located on Borton Mill Road. You would never know it was there if you weren't up on town current events or an explorer. I discovered this while visiting the NRHP site across the street, the historic Croft Farm. If you are into waymarking I have about 20 or so waymarks in the immediate area.

Wallworth park (operated by Camden County parks Department) is directly on the other side of the Cooper River and wood line. The posted coordinates are for the pavilion/restroom/pay phone/water fountain.

Please clean up after yourself!

Name: Cherry Hill Art Center @ Croft Farm Park