Follow That Dream Marker - Inglis, Florida
17R E 337531 N 3212532
The main road, in Inglis, State Highway 40, is named Follow That Dream Parkway, after the 1961 Elvis Presley movie, with the same name, filmed in Inglis/Yankeetown and other parts of Citrus County. A bronze historical marker, just west of U.S. Hwy. 19, honors Elvis.

A part of SR40 was re-named "Follow that Dream Highway" in honor of this movie having been filmed there. A sign in Inglis, Florida (about 13 miles north of Crystal River) proclaims that fact. However none of the movie was made in Inglis, it was filmed in adjacent Yankeetown. The city council of Yankeetown declined to name their stretch of road after Elvis because of concerns in regards to his drug addictions in later years.