Jolly Green Giant - Blue Earth, MN
15T E 411558 N 4833649
The Jolly Green Giant is a 55 foot tall fiberglass monstrosity that was built by the town of Blue Earth as a tourist attraction. Too bad that Walmart now blocks the view of him from the freeway.
Location: Minnesota, United States

The 55 foot tall Jolly Green Giant was built to bring tourists to the town of Blue Earth and it worked. Adjacent to the statue is a small barn which is a visitor center. Also near by are cutouts of "Sprout" in a little garden.

To find the giant, take exit 119 off of I-90, on US Hwy 169 past CR-104, along Giant Drive to the right. It's near the Walmart, which is harder to miss than the giant.
This Roadside Giant is made out of: Fiberglass

This Roadside Giant Depict...?: A humanoid form