Knights of Pythias Building - Fort Worth. TX
14S E 656335 N 3625393
Also known as the Knights of Pythias Castle Hall, this red brick building, with it's distinctive knight and the Haltom's Clock has long been a Fort Worth landmark.

The Knights of Pythias built the first hall on this site in 1881, but it was destroyed by fire in 1901. The current building, designed to resemble a Dutch or Flemish medieval guildhall by Marshall Sanguinet, was constructed by William Bryce.
The current knight is a replica that was constructed in 1983 after the original 1881 knight was damaged in a fall.
The Pythians leased out the first floor, which covered the upkeep of the building, and reserved the second and third floors for their use. The second floor was devoted to games and reading rooms; the third floor contained a ballroom, reception parlors, pantry and kitchen. The Pythians sold the building in 1975.
More information, from before the '75 sale, is available at the Texas Historical Commission Atlas here.
Some of this information is from the websites provided. Other information is from Fort Worth & Tarrant County: an Historical Guide Tarrant County Historical Society, 2003
315 Main Street
Fort Worth, TX United States