The Georgian Terrace Hotel
The Georginan Terrace Hotel is a historic hotel located in Atlanta, GA.

The Georgian Terrace Hotel located in Atlanta, GA. From the wikipedia page:

The Georgian Terrace Hotel was constructed in 1910-1911 and first opened to the public on Monday, October 2, 1911. A throng of 5,000 enthusiastic Atlantans attended the hotel’s opening day festivities and it immediately became known as one of the finest hotels in the Southeast. Built of butter-colored brick in the French Renaissance style, the ten-story building was designed by New York architect William L. Stoddart. The hotel’s design featured many outstanding and elegant architectural details. The turreted corners, floor-to-ceiling Palladian-styled windows, and wide wrap-around columned terraces without, along with crystal chandeliers, white marble columns, elliptical staircases and Italian tiled floors within, brought an elegance unknown at that time in Atlanta.

The hotel has an interesting history, from the time it opened in 1911, through hosting the reception for "Gone With The Wind" in 1939, to today, where it continues to operate as a hotel.