St. Clement's Protestant Episcopal Church
18S E 485237 N 4422928
Saint Clement's Church is an historic Anglo-Catholic parish located at 2013 Appletree Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania , in the United States and is part of the Episcopal Diocese of Pennsylvania. On November 20, 1970, St. Clement's Church was listed on the National Register of Historic Places.

Designed by noted Philadelphia architect John Notman, construction of the building took place from 1856 to 1859, and the church was consecrated on April 12, 1864 by the Rt. Rev. Alonzo Potter, the third bishop of the Diocese of Pennsylvania.

St. Clement’s was not originally founded as an Anglo-Catholic parish, but beginning with the 1869 arrival of Father Herman Batterson, a priest of the Society of the Holy Cross, the parish was increasingly influenced by the theology of the Oxford Movement. From 1876 to 1891 the parish was under the care of the Society of St. John the Evangelist, more commonly known as the Cowley Fathers. In 1895, St. Clement’s became the first parish in the Diocese of Pennsylvania to institute perpetual reservation of the Blessed Sacrament. The parish continues to use the English Missal, an English translation of the Tridentine Mass.