Casa de la Paz Bed & Breakfast - St. Augustine, FL
17R E 469952 N 3307180
Casa de la Paz is situated in the heart of historic downtown St. Augustine, Florida, USA, across from the Intracoastal Waterway and the historic Bridge of Lions.

This lovely bed and breakfast is located in the oldest city in the United States and overlooks Matanzas Bay. To the south are art districts, to the west is the shopping district, and to the north is the old Castillos de San Marcos and the Uptown San Marco district. Each of its seven rooms offers tasteful décor with a casually elegant style and yet each is fully appointed for everyday needs. All rooms have an in-room telephone, cable TV, alarm clock/radio, hair dryer, and iron/ironing board.
Name: Casa de la Paz Bed & Breakfast

22 Avenida Menendez
St. Augustine, FL USA
32084

Phone Number: 904-829-2915

Proprietor/Owner: George and Kathie Dann

Dates/Seasons Open: Year-Round

Number of Rooms: 7

Geographical Setting: City

Special Features: Listed on the U.S. National Register of Historic Places

Area Attractions:
Castillo de San Marcos & Fort Matanzas National Monuments, Ripley’s Believe It or Not, World Golf Hall of Fame, St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park, St. Augustine Lighthouse and Museum, Fountain of Youth Archaeological Park, Mission of Nombre de Dios, Old Town Trolley Tours, San Sebastian Winery, Lightner Museum, Colonial Spanish Quarter,and The Old Jail