Dell'Osso Farms Corn Maze
The largest corm maze in Central California

This is a classical corn maze - and the largest one to be found in Central California. It is open every year throughout the Halloween Season and is - of course - totally Halloween themed. The story started ten years ago and the maze and the event grew bigger every year.
In addition to two giant mazes, there are tractor rides, pony rides, a haunted house and refreshments.

Dell’Osso Farm was founded in the 1920’s by three brothers from Italy who started farming asparagus. Today, tomatoes, beans, alfalfa, pumpkins, melons and sweet corn are grown here. In 1997, the family started the first Corn Maze and the Halloween event has grown into a Haunted House, Pumpkin Blaster and much more. The Dell’Osso Family Farm October event has grown into one of the most popular Halloween season destinations in the nation, with close to 100,000 people visiting the site each October. The event still remains a family operation, with the entire Dell'Osso family participating.

Here we are in the Maze

At the entrance In the maze We made it through!

And here is a look at the maze from a viewing platform

And this is what it looks like inside

One of the hundreds of cross roads inside. Somebody must have gotten very frustrated and tore up the map.

The Maze has a long history
Here you can read everything about it.