"It Happened at the World's Fair" - Seattle Center
10T E 548930 N 5274314
The Elvis movie "It Happened at the World's Fair" was filmed on the Exposition grounds of Seattle's Century 21 Exposition in 1962. The grounds, and several existing buildings were featured in the movie, including the world famous Space Needle.
Location: Washington, United States

Here's the plot description from imdb.com:

Mike and Danny fly a cropduster, but because of Danny's gambling debts, a local sheriff takes custody of it. Trying to earn money, they hitch-hike to the World's Fair in Seattle. While Danny tries to earn money playing poker, Mike takes care of a small girl, Sue-Lin, whose father has disappeared. Being a ladies' man, he also finds the time to court a young nurse, Diane.

The fair grounds are now called Seattle Center and many of the buildings seen in the movie still exist today. The Center is a frequent location for regional festivals and home to the Seattle Sonics and Seattle Storm(Key Arena), the Pacific Science Center, the Experience Music Project, The Sci-Fi Museum and Hall of Fame, the Space Needle, the Monorail, the Pacific Northwest Ballet and the Seattle Children's Theater.

Coordinates were taken near the base of the Space Needle.