Torre Catedral de Santa María - Teruel, España
La torre, la techumbre y el cimborrio son Patrimonio de la Humanidad desde 1986.
Location: Aragón, Spain

"La catedral de Santa María de Mediavilla de Teruel es una de las construcciones más características del mudéjar en España, y una de las escasas catedrales españolas, junto con la de Tarazona, construidas en este estilo.

Actualmente, la catedral está considerada como BIC (Bien de Interés Cultural). Fue declarada Monumento histórico-artístico perteneciente al Tesoro Artístico Nacional mediante decreto de 3 de junio de 1931.2?

La torre, la techumbre y el cimborrio son Patrimonio de la Humanidad desde 1986."

(visit link)

"The Cathedral of Santa María de Mediavilla in Teruel is one of the most characteristic Mudejar constructions in Spain, and one of the few Spanish cathedrals, along with Tarazona, built in this style.

Currently, the cathedral is considered a BIC (Asset of Cultural Interest). It was declared a historical-artistic monument belonging to the National Artistic Treasure by decree of June 3, 1931.2

The tower, the roof and the dome have been a World Heritage Site since 1986."

Type: Monument