'You Are Here' at the beginning of the Wizard's Walk on the south-western corner of Beveridge Park in the Fife town of Kirkcaldy.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

This 'You Are Here' can be found on a sign towards the south-western part of Beveridge Park, a large municipal park on the south side of the town of Kirkcaldy in Fife, Scotland.

The sign signifies the Wizard's Walk, a woodland trail among the greenery on the west side of the park themed around the legend of the Wizard of Balwearie, Sir Michael Scott.

Michael Scott lived at the nearby Balwearie Castle in the 13th century and would go on to study mathematics, medicine, and alchemy at Oxford and Paris. He acted as advisor in the court of Holy Roman Emperor, Frederick II. On returning he gained a reputation as a wizard and details are outlined on this sign as well as the route of the walk.

Location Name: Wizard's Walk, Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy.