Cadete Virgilio Uribe - Veracruz - Mexico
This status represent a cadet who died defending the city of Veracruz against US troops in 2014. Este estatus representa a un cadete que murió defendiendo la ciudad de Veracruz contra las tropas estadounidenses en 2014.
Location: Veracruz, Mexico

José Virgilio Uribe Robles (26 de mayo de 1896 - 21 de abril de 1914), fue un cadete mexicano que se caracterizó por su heroica lucha en la defensa nacional durante la Ocupación estadounidense de Veracruz el 21 de abril de 1914.
Su estatua es de bronce y mide unos 2,5 m de altura. Le representa luchando durante la batalla de Veracruz.

José Virgilio Uribe Robles (May 26, 1896 - April 21, 1914), was a Mexican cadet who was characterized by his heroic fight in the national defense during the U.S. Occupation of Veracruz on April 21, 1914.
His statue is in bronze and around 2.5m height. It represents him fighting during the battle of Veracruz.

Source : (visit link)