BNSFRR Warren Truss Arch bridge over Missouri River -- Mobridge SD USA
14T E 386117 N 5047209
This elegant combination Warren truss arch and deck truss bridge, built in 1961 for The Milwaukee Road, is now owned by the Burlington Northern-Santa Fe RR and still in service as of 2023
Location: South Dakota, United States

This elegant combination Warren truss arch and deck truss bridge, built in 1961, carried the Chicago St Paul Milwaukee & Pacific RR over the Missouri River. In 2023 the bridge is owned by the Burlington Northern-Santa Fe RR and still in service.

From bridgehunter.com: (visit link)

"Overview
Through truss bridge over Missouri River (Oahe Lake) on the BNSF Railway between Mobridge SD and Wakpala, Standing Rock Sioux Reservation

Location
Mobridge, Walworth County, South Dakota, and Corson County, South Dakota