His Norwegian Majesty Ship P41 Udredd - Norvik, Norway
The submarine Uredd sank in the waters here in 1943 but was only found in 1985.
Location: Nordland, Norway

"In February 1943, the submarine was tasked, under the leadership of Rolf Q. Røren, to deliver six Kompani Linge soldiers at Bodø as part of Operation Seagull.
Contact with Uredd was lost and she was believed to have been sunk in a German minefield on 10 February. The Royal Norwegian Navy officially declared her lost on the 20th, the Royal Navy on the 28th.
In 1985, HNoMS Tana discovered the wreck of Uredd southwest of Fugløyvær and confirmed that she had hit a German minefield laid by the German minesweeper Cobra - killing 34 crew and six soldiers. " (visit link)

A monument to this shipwreck and those who died now stands at Ureddpladsen. The monument was created by the Icelander Erlingur Jonsson and the swordfish points towards the place where "Uredd" lies to this day. There is also a sign at the site with this text:

"In February 1943, the Uredd "Fearless" - sailed out on its last mission. Six agents from the Linge Company were to be transported to Gildeskål. From there they were to find their way to the ore mines in Sulitjelma to sabotage the power plant om which was very important to the German war industry. The sabotage operation had the code name "Operation Seagull". The waters between Nordland and Meløy were safe, according to British intelligence. This was not the case. For 42 years no one knew what had happened to Uredd. Only in 1985 the wreck was found on 105 metres' depth in Fugløyfjorden, with a big hole in the hull. The submarine had hit a German mine. In the following year the wreck was declared a war grave.
-The monument was erected in 1987 and unveiled by King Olav V in memory of the 42 men who died and found their graves in Fugløyfjorden during World War II. The swordfish, made by Icelandic artist Erlingur Jonsson, points in the direction were the Uredd was sunk".