Markthalle - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 566694 N 5933866
Markthalle Hamburg is a concert hall located at Klosterwall, Hammerbrook in the city of Hamburg, Germany. It was designed by the architect Fritz Schumacher and built in 1913. The main hall can hold up to 1,000 people.
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Markthalle Hamburg is a concert hall / center located at Klosterwall, Hammerbrook in the city of Hamburg, Germany. It was designed by the architect Fritz Schumacher and built in 1913. The main hall can hold up to 1,000 people.

Music and concert hall on the upper floor, and bar and nightclub at the lower. Very nice live music place with good acoustics for pop, rock and hard electronic and new wave.