Tiverton Four Corners Historic District - Tiverton RI
Location: Rhode Island, United States

Tiverton Four Corners Historic District encompasses the main village center of Tiverton, Rhode Island. The district extends along Main Road north and south from its junction with East Road and Puncatest Neck Road, or West Road. The 50-acre (20 ha) area consists of sixteen historic buildings, predominantly 18th and early 19th-century houses, as well as the 1868 Union Public Library, mill-related resources at the Mill Pond which was situated just southeast of the main intersection, and the A. P. White Store.