Marielundskilden - Kolding, Danmark
Location: Denmark

Marielundskilden er en gammel helligkilde, der ligger lidt nord for Marielundssøen. Vandet i kilden er kendt for at have magiske egenskaber. Især Sankt Hans aften blev kilden besøgt af syge mennesker, der søgte helbredelse ved af drikke af kilden.
Kilden har dog også den egenskab at hvis en mand eller kvinde drikker af vandet samtidig med den vedkommende er forelsket i, vil de blive gift.
Kilden var tæt på ødelæggelse da Troldhedebanen blev bygget. Det lykkedes dog de lokale at få bevaret kilden. I 1939 blev anlægget omkring kilden omlagt og kilden blev fredet januar 1968.

Marielundskilden is an old holy spring, located a little north of Lake Marielundssøen. The water in the spring is known to have magical properties. Especially on Midsummer, the spring was visited by sick people who sought healing by drinking from the spring.
However, the spring also has the property that if a man or woman drinks from the water at the same time as the person they are in love with, they will get married.
The spring was close to destruction when the Troldhedebanen was built. However, the locals managed to preserve the spring. In 1939, the facility around the spring was restructured and the spring was protected in January 1968.