Former Gas Station - East Coulee, AB
12U E 395684 N 5688846
[EN] Exterior of an abandoned service station at East Coulee, Alberta [FR] Extérieur d'une station-service abandonnée à East Coulee, Alberta
Location: Alberta, Canada

"When you are on Alberta Provincial Route #10 (Hoo Doo Trail), take 6 St then 1 Ave, and at the corner of 5 St you will find this old gas station.
This old, abandoned gas station in East Coulee sits across from the hotel, and it's largely derelict.
Once built on the inspiration of railway companies, there are no longer any railway companies in many parts of southern Alberta.
No information on the company that operated this old service station."

Photo goes Here

"Lorsque vous êtes sur la Route provinciale de l'Alberta n ° 10 (Hoo Doo Trail), prenez la la 6 St puis la 1 Ave, et au coin de la 5 St, vous trouverez cette ancienne station service.
Cette ancienne station-service abandonnée à East Coulee se trouve en face de l'hôtel, et elle est en grande partie abandonné.
Autrefois construit sur l'inspiration des entreprises ferroviaires, il n'y a plus aucune entreprise ferroviaire dans de nombreuses régions du sud de l'Alberta.
Aucune information sur la société qui exploitait cette ancienne station service."

Address of the station: