103 - Nguyen Thi Nga Hua - Sunnylane Cemetery - Del City, OK
14S E 641345 N 3921814
Nga Hua was born the same year that baseball player Babe Ruth hits his first career home run (off Jack Warhop), for the Boston Red Sox.

The final resting place of centenarian Nguyen Thi Nga Hua is at the southeast side of Sunnylane Cemetery, at the north side of section 18. The beautiful upright marker has two doves at the top corners, etched flowers in the sides, two vases and a pair of rings between the names. It appears to be an outline of Vietnam behind the rings. The headstone has the following inscription:

Hua

Nguyen Thi Nga
May 5, 1915
Sept. 29, 2018

Thoai Nhon
Oct. 5, 1914
May 29, 1999

(rings) June 1935

From Dignity Memorial:

Nga Thi Nguyen, 103, passed away September 29, 2018. She was born in Vietnam, to Thien-Hung Nguyen and Tho T. Thai on May 5, 1915.

She is survived by six daughters; Bichlien Nguyen, Ngoc-Chau Nguyen, Ngoc-Suong Dang, Ngoc-Anh Hua, Ngoc-Chi Hua, Bichthuy Hua, two sons, Ky Hue Hua, Thoai Hien Hua and one nephew, Trang Hua.

Funeral service will be held at 9:00 A.M. Thursday, October 4, 2018, at the Bill Eisenhour Funeral Home SE Chapel. Burial will follow at Sunny Lane Cemetery.

Some historical events that occurred during Nga's time on earth:

1915: WWI: Italy joins the Allies after declaring war on Austria-Hungary.
1945: The United States Senate approves the entry of the United States into the United Nations by a vote of 65–7.
1975: Steel roller coaster Space Mountain (Magic Kingdom) opens at Walt Disney World in Florida, becoming one of the park's most popular attractions into the 21st century.
2018: SpaceX successfully conducts its maiden flight of its most powerful rocket to date, the Falcon Heavy, from LC39A at John F. Kennedy Space Center in Florida
Location of Headstone: Sunnylane Cemetery