101 - Wilhelmina Vonk - Lutjegast, The Netherlands
32U E 317154 N 5901985
In the cemetery of the Lutjegast Hervormde Kerk, you will find Wilhelmina Vink's grave. Died in 2018 at 101 years old.
Location: Groningen, Netherlands

About the church:
"The reformed church of Lutjegast is a hall church with an attached transept with a tower, from the nineteenth century. During the construction, the demolition material of an earlier church from the Middle Ages was used, of which little else is known. Much of the furniture still dates from the earlier church.

Find below several events in the year Wilhelmina was born 1917:
February 3 – WWI: The United States severs diplomatic relations with Germany.
March 31 – The United States takes possession of the Danish West Indies, which become the US Virgin Islands, after paying $25 million to Denmark.
June 4 – The first Pulitzer Prizes are awarded: Laura E. Richards, Maud Howe Elliott and Florence Hall receive the first Pulitzer for a biography, (for Julia Ward Howe). Jean Jules Jusserand receives the first Pulitzer for history, for his work With Americans of Past and Present Days. Herbert Bayard Swope receives the first Pulitzer for journalism, for his work for the New York World.
September 23 – Leon Trotsky is elected Chairman of the Petrograd Soviet.
November 26 – The National Hockey League is formed in Montreal, as a replacement for the recently disbanded National Hockey Association.
source: (visit link)

These are some of the events which happened in the year Wilhelmina died:
January 31 – A total lunar eclipse takes place, the 49th eclipse of Lunar Saros 124. This was referred to by the media as a 'super blue blood moon' as it was close to a supermoon, with perigee being on January 30, and a blue moon eclipse, the first since 1982.
February 6 – SpaceX successfully conducts its maiden flight of its most powerful rocket to date, the Falcon Heavy, from LC39A at John F. Kennedy Space Center in Florida
March 18 – In the Russian presidential election, Vladimir Putin is elected for a fourth term
April 27 – Kim Jong-un crosses into South Korea to meet with President Moon Jae-in, becoming the first North Korean leader to cross the Demilitarized Zone since its creation in 1953.
May 26 – Real Madrid wins the 2017-18 Champions League held in Kyiv, Ukraine by beating Liverpool in the final 3–1
June 12 - The 2018 North Korea–United States summit is held in Singapore. It is the first summit between a sitting United States President and a North Korean leader.
December 26 – After weeks of losses the Dow Jones Industrial Average posts its largest ever one-day point gain: 1,086 points.

Location of Headstone: Lutjesgast Church cemetery