Concello de Baiona - Baiona, Pontevedra, Galicia, España
City town hall of Baiona
Location: Galicia, Spain

ES: "El praza do Concello está presidido por el edificio que sirve como sede del ayuntamiento de baiona, que ocupa una casa del siglo XVIII que perteneció a Lorenzo Correa y Araújo, que vivió en Baiona y se convirtió en alcalde de Cuernavaca en México. De su construcción, destacan la torre con cuñas y los escudos de armas

De su fachada, a la que se ha incorporado el escudo de armas municipal.

El departamento de registro del Ayuntamiento proporciona los siguientes servicios:

-Atención cara a cara y telefónica al ciudadano.
- Registro de entrada (repeticiones, sugerencias, quejas y cualquier otro problema dirigido al área correspondiente).
-Registro de la entrada de la documentación dirigida a la Xunta de Galicia, a otro Ayuntamiento o a un Ministerio.
-Emisión de folletos y certificados de registro.
- Documenta las compulsiones".

"Baiona es un municipio integrado del Área Metropolitana de Vigo y pertenece a la provincia de Pontevedra, en Galicia. Limita al norte con el Océano Atlántico y el municipio de Nigrán, al sur con el de Oya, al este con los de Gondomar y Tomiño y al oeste con el Océano Atlántico y el municipio de Oya. Pertenece a la región del Valle Miñor (Val Miñor en gallego).

Área 34,47 km2
Población 12.286 habitantes. (2021)

Parroquias:
Bahiña (Santa Marina)
Baredo (Santa María)
Bayona (Santa María)
Belesar (San Lorenzo)
Ramallosa (Santa Cristina)
Santa María Afuera de Bayonne (Santa María de Afuera)"

EN: "The praza do Concello is presided over by the building that serves as the headquarters of the town hall of baiona, which occupies an 18th-century house that belonged to Lorenzo Correa y Araújo, who lived in Baiona and became mayor of Cuernavaca in Mexico. Of its construction, the crenellated tower and the coats of arms stand out
Of its facade, to which the municipal coat of arms has been incorporated.

The registration department of the City Council provides the following services:
-Face-to-face and telephone attention to the citizen.
-Entry registration (repetitions, suggestions, complaints and any other issue addressed to the corresponding area).
-Registration of entry of documentation addressed to the Xunta de Galicia, another City Council or a Ministry.
-Issuance of flyers and registration certificates.
- Document compulsions."

"Baiona is an integrated municipality in the Metropolitan Area of Vigo and belongs to the province of Pontevedra, in Galicia. It is bordered to the north by the Atlantic Ocean and the municipality of Nigrán, to the south by that of Oya, to the east by those of Gondomar and Tomiño and to the west by the Atlantic Ocean and the municipality of Oya. It belongs to the region of Valle Miñor (Val Miñor in Galician).

Population 12,286 inhabitants. (2021)

Parishes: