Nijenrode Business Universiteit - Breukelen, the Netherlands
Nijenrode business university offers a great education for the future financial elite
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

NL Van bron
Nyenrode Business Universiteit Breukelen ligt op een historisch landgoed met een dertiende-eeuws kasteel (kasteel Nijenrode). Op deze plek ligt de nadruk op het belang van samen leven, samen werken en netwerken voor de ontwikkeling van verantwoordelijke leiders.

Wij bieden intensieve academische opleidingen en korte en langere programma's binnen de vakgebieden business, management, accountancy, controlling en fiscaal recht. Op deze terreinen verrichten we ook wetenschappelijk onderzoek.

Wij geloven dat een stevige basis ieder mens tot grote hoogtes kan brengen. Die basis vind je op Nyenrode, in Amsterdam en in Breukelen. We combineren academische theorie, praktische relevantie en persoonlijke ontwikkeling, zodat jij succesvol aan je carrière kan bouwen.
ENG From source
Nyenrode Business University Breukelen is located on a historic estate with a thirteenth-century castle (Nijenrode Castle). Here the emphasis is on the importance of living together, working together and networking for the development of responsible leaders.

We offer intensive academic courses and short and longer programs in the fields of business, management, accountancy, controlling and tax law. We also conduct scientific research in these areas.

We believe that a solid foundation can take anyone to great heights. You will find this base at Nyenrode, in Amsterdam and in Breukelen. We combine academic theory, practical relevance and personal development, so that you can successfully build your career.
Name: Nijenrode Business Universiteit

Location/Address: