The Bolkcom Neighborhood Burial Yard - Attleboro, Massachusetts
19T E 310369 N 4648811
In Attleboro, Massachusetts, at Woodlawn North Purchase Cemetery on the south end of the eastern most loop road, a space has been designated to The Bolkcom Neighborhood Burial Yard / Balcom Burial Ground relocation.

The "Historical Site Guide of Attleboro, Massachusetts" prepared by the Attleboro Historical Commission lists nearly four dozen sites throughout the town. They relay brief bits of local history dating from the early 18th through the 20th century with the exception of Wisconsin Glacial Rock from 25,000 years ago.

At North Purchase Cemetery on the south end of the eastern most loop road, space has been designated to an historical cemetery relocation. The area is noted by metal Commission sign posted to the right of an engraved granite marker. The sign states:

The Bolkcom Neighborhood Burial Yard

This burial ground was in the path of the construction of Route