Mattel - El Segundo, CA
The world headquarters for Mattel in El Segundo, California.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Mattel, Inc. (/m?'t?l/) is an American multinational toy manufacturing and entertainment company founded in January 1945 and headquartered in El Segundo, California. The name of the company is a portmanteau of the names of two of the company's founders; the surname of Harold Matson and the first name of Elliot Handler.

In the early 1980s, Mattel produced video game systems, under its own brands and under license from Nintendo. The company has presence in 35 countries and territories and sells products in more than 150 countries. The company operates through three business segments: North America, International, and American Girl. It is the world's second largest toy maker in terms of revenue, after The Lego Group. Two of its historic and most valuable brands, Barbie and Hot Wheels, were respectively named the top global toy property and the top-selling global toy of the year for 2020 and 2021 by The NPD Group, a global information research company."