Juniata Valley Council - Reedsville, Pennsylvania, USA
18T E 280494 N 4507143
Located at 9 Taylor Drive Reedsville, PA the Juniata Valley Council has easy access off of PA 322 at Milroy.

The Juniata Valley Council, Boy Scouts of America office is open Monday thru Friday: 8:30am-5:00pm. With parking available at the building. Phone: (717)667-9236.

" The Juniata Valley Council, Boy Scouts of America was chartered in 1934 and serves over 1,200 youth throughout Blair, Centre, Huntingdon, Juniata and Mifflin Counties in Central Pennsylvania. Located at 9 Taylor Drive Reedsville, PA 17084 the Council Service Center is open and ready to assist you.

The Juniata Valley Council, Boy Scouts of America is home to Seven Mountains Scout Camp in the mountains of Centre County. Each summer we hold summer programs for the youth within our programs. Join us next summer for another fun filled adventure! "

Mission Statement:
"It is the mission of the Juniata Valley Council, BSA to serve others by helping to instill values in young people and in other ways to prepare them to make ethical choices over their lifetime in achieving their full potential. The values we strive to instill are based in the Boy Scout Oath and Law." Weblink

Has a Scout Shop or Store: Yes

Has a Scouting Museum or Historical displays.: No