Bel Air Fine Art - Venice, Veneto, Italy
33T E 291241 N 5034525
Bel Air Fine Art has several galeries in the world, including this one in Venice. At the time I was visiting they were (mainly) displaying Orlinski sculptures.
Location: Veneto, Italy

About Bel Air Fine Art:

"Founded in 2004, Bel-Air Fine Art is now established as one of the leading contemporary art galleries group in Europe.

Since the opening of a first gallery in Geneva in 2004, the Bel-Air Fine Art group has settled in the most prestigious locations in Switzerland : Crans-Montana, Verbier, Gstaad, Lausanne & Saint-Moritz. The group then pursued its growth with permanent locations in Europe: Paris (Place des Vosges, Rivoli, Montmartre and Le Royal Monceau – Raffles Paris), London, Saint-Tropez, Cannes, Aix-en-Provence, Megève, Courchevel, Venice (San Marco & Dorsoduro), Forte dei Marmi, Knokke-le-Zoute and more recently Monte-Carlo & Honfleur. The group also has a gallery in North America in Miami (Design District) but also temporary locations in Middle-East (in Abu Dhabi, Dubaï and Beirut). At the head of the group, father and son François and Grégory Chabanian attach great value to present a rich selection of internationally acclaimed and emerging contemporary artists from different artistic movements. "

About Richard Orlinski:
"Richard Orlinski has been the biggest selling contemporary French artist in the world since 2015. He began his artistic career in 2004 and created his first work, a bright red resin crocodile, which soon became an iconic piece in the sculptor’s bestiary.
The artist took inspiration from pop culture, everyday objects, popular things. Richard Orlinski soon developed new sculptures, often of animals, all symbols of freedom, power and passion. The result: electrifying works of art, in pop colours and a faceted style, that would be seen all around the world.
Exhibiting his works, often of spectacular dimensions, in unusual places and the great outdoors soon became his signature"

Type of art sold: Modern, sculptures.

Type of gallery: Profit