Galerie Decorde - Strasbourg, Grand-Est, France
32U E 406809 N 5381609
The Decorde Gallery founded in 1993 by the Decorde family, first located in Krutenau then Place d'Austerlitz. The Gallery moved to its new premises 6 years ago on Place Hans Arp.
Location: Grand-Est, France

"At the very heart of Strasbourg, place Hans Arp, on the outskirts of little France, Between the Museum of Modern Art and the ENA. The Decorde Gallery is now one of the key places to visit in the city.

A welcoming and lively place, the gallery being on the ground floor consists of a large bright space with a sober and elegant design.

The gallery offers a rich program, with about fifteen exhibitions per year. Paintings, sculptures, engravings and artistic performances.

Throughout the year, the gallery highlights artists from different horizons, representing for more than twenty years a panel of confirmed contemporary artists. You will always find something there to fuel your curiosity."

SOURCE: (visit link)
Type of art sold: Paintings, sculptures, engravings and artistic performances.