Ponte di Veja - Sant'Anna d'Alfaedo, Vento, Italy
32T E 653629 N 5052394
This is a really a fantastic stop on your way through Veneto. Park you car and make the walk to the biggest natural bridge in Europe (Ponte de Veja)
Location: Veneto, Italy

At this location you will have a great view of the Ponte di Veja.

"The Veja bridge is a natural arch with an arch of about forty meters, a minimum thickness of nine meters and a width of twenty meters.

It is located in the municipality of Sant'Anna d'Alfaedo , not far from the border with the municipality of Grezzana located below the district of Crestena and the hamlet of Giare . It is at an altitude of 602 m asl on the route of the European path number 5. The bridge is at the intersection of the impluvium of the valleys of Crestena and Fenile , the continuation of the impluvium leads to Valpantena."

source: (visit link)

Furthermore there is a restaurant with toilets next to the parking area.

About the SP14 (from a review site)
"A very enjoyable “change of pace route” for those who just descended from mountains on either side of the Trentino valley. If you ride all of this road, it is about 70km in length. We only road a short part of it to transition from the eastern side of valley over to the Passo Mendola. The Wine Route was founded in 1964 and is one of the oldest wine route in Italy.

With 4250 hectares of vineyards, out of casino online a total of 5114 in South Tyrol, the road accounts for 84 percent of the vineyards in South Tyrol. The route takes you on a winding tour of the vineyards. Most of the road is wide open with nice sweeping turns. Being agricultural, this area does carry some slow traffic, but there are plenty of places to pass between the villages on the side of the road."

Describe - Highway or Road number: SP14

Closest town or city: Crestena