National Rifle Association - Altoona, PA, USA
17T E 719627 N 4485906
This National Rifle Association (NRA) flag was seen while sitting in a small park on 30th Street between 4th and 3rd Avenues, Altoona, PA.

The National Rifle Association (NRA) flag shares a single flagpole with the flag of the United States of America. The flagpole is located on a residential front lawn, easily seen from a municipal park.

" The National Rifle Association of America (NRA) is a gun rights advocacy group based in the United States. Founded in 1871 to advance rifle marksmanship, the modern NRA has become a prominent gun rights lobbying organization while continuing to teach firearm safety and competency. The organization also publishes several magazines and sponsors competitive marksmanship events." Wikipedia

Name of Organization: National Rifle Association (NRA)

Type of Organization: Other (Specify)