Parc des sculptures, Musée Saint Roch, Issoudun, France
31T E 423384 N 5199529
[FR] Jardin des sculptures au cœur du musée Saint Roch d'Issoudun [EN] Sculpture garden in the heart of the Saint Roch Museum in Issoudun
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Accessible depuis le musée, le parc de sculptures, d'une superficie de 5 000 m², présente 20 œuvres d'artistes des XXe et XXIe siècles. Le parc, aménagé sur les anciens jardins, potagers et vergers de l'Hospice, donne un point de vue remarquable sur la rivière Théols, le pont Saint-Paterne, la Tour Blanche et sur l'architecture de la chapelle gothique.

[EN] Accessible from the museum, the sculpture park, with a surface area of 5,000 m², presents 20 works by 20th and 21st century artists. The park, laid out on the former gardens, vegetable gardens and orchards of the Hospice, offers a remarkable view of the Théols River, the Saint-Paterne bridge, the Tour Blanche and the architecture of the Gothic chapel.
Garden Name: Jardin des sculptures

Owner/Commissioner of Garden: Musée Saint Roch