Faith Bible Church - Winsted in Winchester, CT
Faith Bible Church is located in a commercial building at 368 Main Street in Winsted, CT.
Location: Connecticut, United States

Faith Bible Church occupies a 13,530 sq. ft. building that was built in 1954 and sold to the church in 1996. The storefront church has veneer stone siding and a large metal superstructure that contains the name of of the church within a large triangle.

Faith Bible Church has a fundamentalist doctrine. They believe the Old and New Testament to be the inspired Word of God, the final authority for faith and life, inerrant in the original writings, infallible, and God-breathed.

They also believe in the Trinity. That God exists as three persons, the Father, Son, and Holy Spirit. The persons are eternal, identical in nature, equal in power and glory, and have the same attributes and perfections.

They believe in the Virgin birth of the Jesus, He was sacrifice on the cross for our sins, He rose from the dead, ascended into the Father’s presence, and there will be a Second Coming where He will reign on earth.

Time of Service: Sunday at 10:15 am

368 Main Street