DQ Grill & Chill Restaurant - Wentzville, MO
15S E 686351 N 4297633
Soft-serve ice cream & signature shakes top the menu at this classic burger & fries fast-food chain.

County of restaurant: St. Charles County
Location of restaurant: S Church St., across the street from St. Pat's Catholic Church and School, Wentzville
Phone: (636) 327-9000
Building Built: 2006

"Once you select an independent delivery provider on the store detail page, you will be redirected to the third party delivery provider’s website and prompted to enter your address. Delivery is only available in select areas and subject to availability. Delivery fees, booking fees, and minimum order requirements may apply." ~ DQ Delivers

"Built: 2006
This resource is a one-story stucco commercial building with a flat roof. The entrance is locate to the north of center, and consists of an aluminum frame glass door with a transom and sidelight in a stacked stone veneer panel capped by an oversized stucco cornice that fills the central bay between metal display windows. The rear bay is a simple stucco wall. The west facing street elevation utilizes the same design pattern with a central stacked stone veneer panel flanked by a display window to the south and another aluminum framed glass door with transom, then another display window in the north bay. There is a flat metal canopy that spans the west elevation and all but the far east bay on the south elevation.

"The property sits on the east side of South Church Street, on a hill with a steep slope above the road. The west facing building sits toward the north end of the property, with a large paved parking lot filling most of the property to the south of the building, and a paved drive around the rear and to the north (dive up lane)." ~ Wentzville Historic Survey  PDF pages 145-147

Location Type: Stand Alone Restaurant

Hot Eats / Cool Treats: Serves both Hot Eats & Cool Treats