ML Becker Learning Center - Enid, OK
14S E 608926 N 4027368
The M.L. Becker Learning Center is filled with military models and displays, and also houses a reference library - in Enid, Oklahoma.

The M.L. Becker Learning Center is at Veterans Park, on the grounds of the Enid Woodring Regional Airport. The center houses many exhibits, including scale models of various military equipment (including a large model of CVN-8 USS Hornet), and also houses a substantial reference library (the Lonnie Gillespie Library) and the Robert L. Cummins Museum. Admission is free; donations are welcome. Becker, who served in WWII and was a POW, was instrumental in creating this facility — named in his honor — to preserve the history of war and provide educational resources in its historical Lonnie Gillespie Library and Robert "Bob" L Cummins Museum.
Opening hours: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Weekdays and Saturday

Open all year: Yes