Penny Smasher - Martin Stolz Sellin, Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
33U E 415694 N 6025183
Penny Smasher in Sellin, vor dem Eingang zu "Martin Stolz" *** Penny Smasher in Sellin, in front of the entrance to "Martin Stolz"
Location: Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

Das Ostseebad Sellin ist eine Gemeinde auf der Insel Rügen in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.

Sellin liegt malerisch auf einem Hochufer im Osten Rügens. Auf der Seebrücke verbreitet das Brückenhaus historischen Charme. Das waldreiche Umland lädt zum Wandern ein. Sellin zählt neben Binz und Göhren zu den bedeutendsten Badeorten auf Rügen.

***

The Ostseebad Sellin is a municipality on the island of Rügen in Mecklenburg-West Pomerania.

Sellin is picturesquely situated on a high bank in the east of Rügen. The bridge house spreads historical charm on the pier. The wooded area invites you to go hiking. Alongside Binz and Göhren, Sellin is one of the most important bathing resorts on Rügen.
Denomination: Euro Cent

Number of Designs: Three