Southgate Historical Museum - Southgate, MI
17T E 318039 N 4674933
Southgate Historical Museum has been located at Dix and Windemere since 1993 in Southgate, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Southgate Historical Museum is located at 14120 Dix Toledo Rd, Southgate, MI 48195. The museum is the former home of the Grahl family and was moved to its current location in September of 1993.

Besides celebrating the local Southgate history, the museum also holds events throughout the year like Classic Car Show, Easter Egg Hunt, Girl Scouts planting a Garden, Irish for a Day Dance, Santa Claus at the Museum, and a Sock Hop
Theme:
Local and cultural history