Prince Edward Battery Lookout Tower - Charlottetown, PEI
20T E 489413 N 5119402
The Prince Edward Battery Lookout is located at the entrance to the Battery in Victoria Park in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island.
Location: Prince Edward Island, Canada

The Prince Edward Battery consists of a stone magazine and a brace of guns located on the south side of historic Victoria Park.

A high profile landmark, the site overlooks the mouth of the Charlottetown Harbour and is located next to a popular boardwalk. The site has recently been restored after being neglected for many years.

The beautiful City of Charlottetown is located on the south shore of Prince Edward Island, just off the eastern shore of Canada, in the Gulf of St. Lawrence.Charlottetown is the capital city of Prince Edward Island, and is Canada’s “Birthplace of Confederation”, after the historic 1864 Charlottetown Conference that led to Confederation.

Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 6.00

Difficulty: