Brücke über den Hilberather Bach - Hilberath, NRW, Germany
32U E 357532 N 5604000
DE: Fußgängerbrücke über den Hilberather Bach im Waldgebiet um die Ortschaft Hilberath. EN: Pedestrian bridge over the Hilberather Bach in the forest area around the village of Hilberath.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE: Der lokale Wanderweg A1 im Waldgebiet um die Ortschaft Hilberath kreuzt an einer Stelle den Hilberather Bach. Je nach Wetterlage und Jahreszeit konnte die Stelle nicht passierbar sein und so wurde vor einigen Jahren hier eine Holzbrücke über den Bach errichtet. Die hölzerne Brücke ist etwa 20m lang.

EN: The local hiking trail A1 in the forest area around the village of Hilberath crosses the Hilberather Bach at one point. Depending on the weather and season, the spot could not be passable and so a wooden bridge was built over the stream here a few years ago. The wooden bridge is about 20m long.
Trail Name: Part of the local trail - A1

Approximate Length of Bridge: 60