Eugowra SDA Church (former), NSW, Australia
The former Seventh Day Adventists Church
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The Mud brick former SDA church building is approx. 9.5km from Eugowra and 12km from Gooloogong and sits just off the road in a paddock.
Five families in the Eugowra community began following the teachings of the Seventh-Day Adventist's in the late 1890s and in 1904, they built the first Seventh-Day Adventist Church west of the Blue Mountains, with 40 members. The church was built from mud, stone and grasses found on the property. After 1927 the building was no longer used and fell into disrepair.

Edit: by Grahame Cookie - 6/11/23
An article ABC News has two additional photos by Greg Davis, one of the outside, and one of the derelict inside. (visit link)

From messaging Greg Davis here is another link to more photos:
Being a Facebook group set.