Saint Clement Episcopal Church - Greenville, PA
Saint Clement Church in Greenville, PA, recipient of a commendation for preservation

Saint Clement Episcopal Church is located on Clinton Street in Greenville, Pennsylvania. It is part of the Episcopal Diocese of Northwestern Pennsylvania. According to the church's Facebook page, the church was founded in 1866 and began using the present building in 1888. The church building itself was built in 1843. A plaque affixed to the right of the main door notes the year it was built along with its distinction as "A Century Building" and a commendation for preservation from the Greenville Area Historical Society. The church is a brown sided building with a stone foundation. The church's regular Sunday service is held at 10:00 am.

Award Collection:
"A Century Building" Commendation for Preservation - Greenville Area Historical Society - https://greenvillemuseumalliance.org/historical-society

Number of award plaques:: 1

Type of awarded site: Single building